A Magical Huffalump Resides Here: Random Post for October

A Magical Huffalump Resides Here

My name is Ed, I am a programmer. Just another dude with another blog. I like MTG, Open Source (more towards FREE software). I like sports, and eventually I hope to do business and do good for the world in general. This blog is gonna be about Magic The Gathering. Decklists and snippets will be posted here. It may lead somewhere or nowhere, as with all things arcane, that was bloody obvious =)

Saturday, October 10, 2015

Random Post for October

Hi there!

For some reason if you visit this site, this is just me posting a random post for october =)

If you play mousehunt:

1)  Be aware that Halloween is around the corner!!! So save that gold =) It might come in handy.
2) I also vaguely remember something about cashing in old halloween scrolls and such during the event, so dun blow those too soon, wait for the event!!
3) Why I haven't been updating the area specific posts? Well I'll be onto it tonight or the next few days ... we'll see how it goes. But long story short, got stuck in a map, did'nt manage to even attempt to get into Labyrinth until after two weeks of its opening. ;/ oh well.

If you play magic:

1) Hmmm I dunno did'nt write too much about magic these days.
2) Been buying lots tho, but only two expeditions to show for it, this set hates me :p
3) I might write a post we'll see.

If you like cats:

1) Please pray for random ginger cat by the name of Tabby, she is unwell, might K.O. I hope she gets well soon :/
2) What makes a cat gag on smelling food? Even tho she seems interested in it? Any remedies? Reply if you know =)

If you are my sister:

1) Be getting on that app soon ya =) I hope anyways

If you are a long lost friend:

1) Hmmm I dunno if I remember you :P
2) wow. Thats was random. lol

Happy Hunting ppl!


Post a Comment

<< Home

Take the Magic: The Gathering 'What Color Are You?' Quiz.

HTML Hit Counter
HTML Hit Counter

Click Here to Advertise on my site
Firefox 2
//online countries Page Rank Tool
Support Wikipedia